Kode Konveyor Privacy Policy | Kode Konveyor

Kode Konveyor Privacy Policy

Our Company is Kode Konveyor OÜ. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

If you want to receive update from us, we collect your name, email address and country of residence.

If you want to work with us, we collect data for a contract, which includes your name, email address, country of residence, company name, address (principal place of business located at), registration number, tax number, represented by, skype name.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use such information in the following ways:

How do we protect visitor information?

Do we use ‘cookies’?

For our main website kodekonveyor.com we do have cookies, including tracking cookies from facebook and Google, for which we apologise. Feel free to block them all. We intend to move to an analytics solution which does not involve third parties. In our other sites we have only cookies necessary for authentication and working of the site. For authentication we use github.

How can you opt out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?

You can request to have your information removed by writing to the info@kodekonveyor.com e-mail address. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. Please note that we may maintain information about working contracts and other information required by the law.

Third Party Disclosures

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Transfer Of Your Personal Information

Your information, including personal information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your personal information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information. All of our infrastructure is located within the EU.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your personal information may be transferred. We will provide notice before your personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy. Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Retention of Your Personal Information

We will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Information Regarding Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your personal information.

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your personal information because:

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA). Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Service Providers

We employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website (“Service Providers”), to provide our Website on our behalf, to perform Website-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. These third-parties have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us. Email us at: info@kodekonveyor.com

Changes to our privacy policy Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 15 October 2019.